Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
October
Sun. 7 at Danville Area Community College # 9:00 AM
  Scrimmage
Fri. 12 vs. Grace Bible College # Final T, 0-0
  Scrimmage
Thu. 18 at Holy Cross College # 7:00 PM
  Scrimmage
Sat. 27 vs. Lake Michigan Alumni # 5:30 PM
  Uncle Ron Alumni Scrimmage
 
November
Mon. 5 at Bethel College JV Final W, 82-81
Fri. 9 at Mott Community College Final L, 78-74
Tue. 13 at Andrews University Final L, 80-71
Fri. 16 vs. Milwaukee Area Technical College Final L, 100-94
Mon. 19 vs. Don Bosco Preparatory Final L, 101-74
Thu. 29 at Kankakee Community College Final L, 94-58
 
December
Sat. 1 vs. Mott Community College Final L, 79-64
Sat. 8 vs. Schoolcraft College Final W, 2-0
  Forfeit Schoolcraft originally won 104-64
Fri. 14 vs. St. Clair County Community College Final L, 84-72
Tue. 18 vs. Joliet Junior College Final W, 83-59
Sat. 29 at South Suburban College Final L, 93-46
 
January
Thu. 3 at Ancilla College * Final W, 2-0
  Ancilla Forfeit
Sat. 5 at Kellogg Community College * Final L, 92-82
Wed. 9 vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College * Final L, 63-47
Sat. 12 at Mid Michigan College * Final L, 84-71
Wed. 16 at Jackson College * Final L, 83-69
Fri. 18 at Grand Rapids Community College * Final L, 84-67
Wed. 23 vs. Lansing Community College * Postponed
Thu. 24 vs. Lansing Community College * Final L, 88-75
Sat. 26 at Glen Oaks Community College * Final W, 105-99
Wed. 30 at Muskegon Community College * Postponed
 
February
Fri. 1 vs. Ancilla College * Final L, 88-60
Mon. 4 at Muskegon Community College * Final L, 89-83
Wed. 6 vs. Kellogg Community College * Final L, 95-78
Sat. 9 at Kalamazoo Valley Community College * Final L, 81-68
Wed. 13 vs. Mid Michigan College * Final L, 83-73
Sat. 16 vs. Jackson College * Final - OT L, 85-79
Wed. 20 vs. Grand Rapids Community College * Final L, 94-69
Sat. 23 at Lansing Community College * Final L, 75-60
Mon. 25 vs. Glen Oaks Community College * Final L, 88-74
Wed. 27 vs. Muskegon Community College * Final - OT L, 106-101
 
October
Sun. 6 vs. Kaskaskia College # @ Danville Area Community College 11:00 AM
  DACC Jamboree
  vs. Wabash Valley College # @ Danville Area Community College 3:00 PM
  DACC Jamboree
Sun. 13 at Owens Community College # TBA
  Jamboree
Wed. 23 vs. Holy Cross JV # 6:00 PM
 
November
Fri. 8 vs. Bryant & Stratton College (WI) @ KVCC Final L, 105-70
  Kalamazoo, MI
Sat. 9 vs. Alpena Community College @ KVCC Final W, 72-56
  KVCC Invitational
Tue. 12 at Andrew's University Postponed
Wed. 13 at Andrews University Final L, 79-73
Sat. 16 at St. Clair County Community College Final L, 68-65
Wed. 20 at Schoolcraft College 7:30 PM
Sat. 23 vs. Kankakee Community College 3:00 PM
Mon. 25 vs. Bosco Institute # 7:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 6 at Milwaukee Area Technical College 8:00 PM
Fri. 13 vs. Grace Christian University 7:30 PM
Wed. 18 at Joliet Junior College 8:00 PM
Sat. 21 vs. Henry Ford College 3:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. South Suburban College 3:00 PM
 
January
Sat. 4 at Grand Rapids Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 8 vs. Glen Oaks Community College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 at Mid Michigan College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 15 at Kellogg Community College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Muskegon Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 22 at Ancilla College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College * 3:00 PM
Mon. 27 vs. Lansing Community College * 7:30 PM
Wed. 29 at Jackson College * 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 vs. Grand Rapids Community College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 5 at Glen Oaks Community College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 vs. Mid Michigan College * 3:00 PM
Wed. 12 vs. Kellogg Community College * 7:30 PM
Fri. 14 at Muskegon Community College * 7:30 PM
Wed. 19 vs. Ancilla College * 7:30 PM
Sat. 22 at Kalamazoo Valley Community College * 3:00 PM
Mon. 24 at Lansing Community College * 7:30 PM
Wed. 26 vs. Jackson College * 7:30 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event